NHPC Chowk to Supreme Court Delhi Metro Station Route, Fare, Timings
Total Stations | 21 |
Travel Duration (HH:MM:SS) | 0:52:57 |
WeedDay Fare | Rs 50 |
WeekEnd Fare | Rs 40 |
NHPC Chowk to Supreme Court Delhi Route
↓ Violet Line
- ◉ NHPC CHOWK
- ◉ SARAI
- ◉ BADARPUR BORDER
- ◉ TUGHLAKABAD STATION
- ◉ MOHAN ESTATE
- ◉ SARITA VIHAR
- ◉ JASOLA-APOLLO
- ◉ HARKESH NAGAR OKHLA
- ◉ GOVINDPURI
- ◉ KALKAJI MANDIR
- ◉ NEHRU PLACE
- ◉ KAILASH COLONY
- ◉ MOOLCHAND
- ◉ LAJPAT NAGAR
- ◉ JANGPURA
- ◉ JLN STADIUM
- ◉ KHAN MARKET
- ◉ CENTRAL SECRETARIAT
- ◉ JANPATH
- ◉ MANDI HOUSE
Change Train here
↓ Blue Line
Towards - NOIDA ELECTRONIC CITY
- ◉ MANDI HOUSE
- ◉ SUPREME COURT
NHPC Chowk Metro Station Details
It is one of the several Elevated stations on DMRC's metro network. For more information or queries kindly contact station officer at the following contact number: 7042398155,7290059029.
Station Type | Elevated |
Contact Number | 7042398155 |
Metro Parking Available | DMRC Authorised Parking Parking Available |
Station Facilities |
|
NHPC Chowk Station Entry Gates
Gate No. 3 | Motor 1 (Luxury Automotive Workshop) |
Gate No. 2 | Jiva Ayurveda |
Gate No. 1 | Kia Motors |
Other Routes from NHPC Chowk Metro
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Shyam Park
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Karkarduma
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Peeragarhi
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Mansarovar Park
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Karkarduma
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Mandi House
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Haiderpur Badli Mor
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Kailash Colony
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Rajendra Place
- Route from NHPC Chowk to Jhilmil
Supreme Court Metro Station Details
It is one of the several Elevated stations on DMRC's metro network. For more information or queries kindly contact station officer at the following contact number: 8800793167,7290051288.
Station Type | Elevated |
Contact Number | 8800793167 |
Metro Parking Available | M/s Lakhvinder Singh Parking Available |
Station Facilities |
|
Supreme Court Station Entry Gates
Gate No. 4 | Skywalk |
Gate No. 3 | ITPO Gate No-10 |
Gate No. 2 | Mathura Road |
Gate No. 1 | Supreme Court |
Other Routes to Supreme Court Metro
- Route from Nehru Place to Supreme Court
- Route from Lajpat Nagar to Supreme Court
- Route from Govindpuri to Supreme Court
- Route from Moolchand to Supreme Court
- Route from Harkesh Nagar Okhla to Supreme Court
- Route from Kalkaji Mandir to Supreme Court
- Route from Jangpura to Supreme Court
- Route from Khan Market to Supreme Court
- Route from Kailash Colony to Supreme Court
- Route from Mohan Estate to Supreme Court
Related FAQ's
What are the total number of stations between NHPC Chowk and Supreme Court Metro Stations ?
There are 21 stations between NHPC Chowk and Supreme Court.
What is the estimated travel time?
The aprroximate travel time for the journey is 0:52:57 (HH:MM:SS).
What is the weekday fare for the journey?
The weekday fare for the journey is Rs 50.
What is the weekend fare for the journey?
The weekend fare for the journey is Rs 40.
For More Information - Visit Official Delhi Metro Site