Punjabi Bagh to Tikri Kalan Delhi Metro Station Route, Fare, Timings
Total Stations | 16 |
Travel Duration (HH:MM:SS) | 0:30:23 |
WeedDay Fare | Rs 40 |
WeekEnd Fare | Rs 30 |
Punjabi Bagh to Tikri Kalan Delhi Route
↓ Green Line
Towards - BRIG. HOSHIAR SINGH
- ◉ PUNJABI BAGH
- ◉ PUNJABI BAGH WEST
- ◉ SHIVAJI PARK
- ◉ MADIPUR
- ◉ PASCHIM VIHAR (EAST)
- ◉ PASCHIM VIHAR (WEST)
- ◉ PEERAGARHI
- ◉ UDYOG NAGAR
- ◉ MAHARAJA SURAJMAL STADIUM
- ◉ NANGLOI
- ◉ NANGLOI RAILWAY STATION
- ◉ RAJDHANI PARK
- ◉ MUNDKA
- ◉ MUNDKA INDUSTRIAL AREA
- ◉ GHEVRA
- ◉ TIKRI KALAN
Punjabi Bagh Metro Station Details
It is one of the several Elevated stations on DMRC's metro network. For more information or queries kindly contact station officer at the following contact number: 8800793205,7290047122.
Station Type | Elevated |
Contact Number | 8800793205 |
Metro Parking Available | DMRC Authorised Parking Parking Available |
Station Facilities |
|
Punjabi Bagh Station Entry Gates
Gate No. 2 | Punjabi Bagh Transport Nagar, Post Office, Power House |
Gate No. 1 | Punjabi Bagh Railway Colony, Jaidev Park, Bhagwan Das Nagar |
Other Routes from Punjabi Bagh Metro
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Noida Sector 16
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Jangpura
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Akshardham
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Sarai
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Patel Chowk
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Mayur Vihar PKT - 1
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Janpath
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Preet Vihar
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Belvedere Towers
- Route from Punjabi Bagh to Old Faridabad
Tikri Kalan Metro Station Details
It is one of the several Elevated stations on DMRC's metro network. For more information or queries kindly contact station officer at the following contact number: 8448788985,7290051071.
Station Type | Elevated |
Contact Number | 8448788985 |
Metro Parking Available | No Parking Facility |
Station Facilities |
|
Tikri Kalan Station Entry Gates
Gate No. 2 | HP Delhi Terminal and Receiving Station , Azad Hind Gram |
Gate No. 1 | Tikri Kalan Village , Shirdi Sai Temple, Prince Public School |
Other Routes to Tikri Kalan Metro
- Route from Yamuna Bank to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Laxmi Nagar to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Noida Sector 62 to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Noida Electronic City to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Karkarduma to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Preet Vihar to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Nirman Vihar to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Anand Vihar ISBT to Tikri Kalan
- Route from kaushambi to Tikri Kalan
- Route from Ashok Park Main to Tikri Kalan
Related FAQ's
What are the total number of stations between Punjabi Bagh and Tikri Kalan Metro Stations ?
There are 16 stations between Punjabi Bagh and Tikri Kalan.
What is the estimated travel time?
The aprroximate travel time for the journey is 0:30:23 (HH:MM:SS).
What is the weekday fare for the journey?
The weekday fare for the journey is Rs 40.
What is the weekend fare for the journey?
The weekend fare for the journey is Rs 30.
For More Information - Visit Official Delhi Metro Site