Tikri Kalan to Supreme Court Delhi Metro Station Route, Fare, Timings
Total Stations | 29 |
Travel Duration (HH:MM:SS) | 1:03:21 |
WeedDay Fare | Rs 50 |
WeekEnd Fare | Rs 40 |
Tikri Kalan to Supreme Court Delhi Route
↓ Green Line
- ◉ TIKRI KALAN
- ◉ GHEVRA METRO STATION
- ◉ MUNDKA INDUSTRIAL AREA (MIA)
- ◉ MUNDKA
- ◉ RAJDHANI PARK
- ◉ NANGLOI RAILWAY STATION
- ◉ NANGLOI
- ◉ MAHARAJA SURAJMAL STADIUM
- ◉ UDYOG NAGAR
- ◉ PEERAGARHI
- ◉ PASCHIM VIHAR WEST
- ◉ PASCHIM VIHAR EAST
- ◉ MADIPUR
- ◉ SHIVAJI PARK
- ◉ PUNJABI BAGH WEST
- ◉ PUNJABI BAGH
- ◉ ASHOK PARK MAIN
- ◉ SATGURU RAM SINGH MARG
- ◉ KIRTI NAGAR
Change Train here
↓ Blue Line
Towards - NOIDA ELECTRONIC CITY
- ◉ KIRTI NAGAR
- ◉ SHADIPUR
- ◉ PATEL NAGAR
- ◉ RAJENDRA PLACE
- ◉ KAROL BAGH
- ◉ JHANDEWALAN
- ◉ RAMAKRISHNA ASHRAM MARG
- ◉ RAJIV CHOWK
- ◉ BARAKHAMBA ROAD
- ◉ MANDI HOUSE
- ◉ SUPREME COURT
Tikri Kalan Metro Station Details
It is one of the several Elevated stations on DMRC's metro network. For more information or queries kindly contact station officer at the following contact number: 8448788985,7290051071.
Station Type | Elevated |
Contact Number | 8448788985 |
Metro Parking Available | No Parking Facility |
Station Facilities |
|
Tikri Kalan Station Entry Gates
Gate No. 2 | HP Delhi Terminal and Receiving Station , Azad Hind Gram |
Gate No. 1 | Tikri Kalan Village , Shirdi Sai Temple, Prince Public School |
Other Routes from Tikri Kalan Metro
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Udyog Nagar
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Shahdara
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Saket
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Samaypur Badli
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Kailash Colony
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Chandni Chowk
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Civil Lines
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Moulsari Avenue
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Mansarovar Park
- Route from Tikri Kalan to Hindon River
Supreme Court Metro Station Details
It is one of the several Elevated stations on DMRC's metro network. For more information or queries kindly contact station officer at the following contact number: 8800793167,7290051288.
Station Type | Elevated |
Contact Number | 8800793167 |
Metro Parking Available | M/s Lakhvinder Singh Parking Available |
Station Facilities |
|
Supreme Court Station Entry Gates
Gate No. 4 | Skywalk |
Gate No. 3 | ITPO Gate No-10 |
Gate No. 2 | Mathura Road |
Gate No. 1 | Supreme Court |
Other Routes to Supreme Court Metro
- Route from Chhattarpur to Supreme Court
- Route from Malviya Nagar to Supreme Court
- Route from Guru Dronacharya to Supreme Court
- Route from Green Park to Supreme Court
- Route from Sultanpur to Supreme Court
- Route from Sikanderpur to Supreme Court
- Route from MG Road to Supreme Court
- Route from Huda City Center to Supreme Court
- Route from Noida Sector 61 to Supreme Court
- Route from Noida Sector 34 to Supreme Court
Related FAQ's
What are the total number of stations between Tikri Kalan and Supreme Court Metro Stations ?
There are 29 stations between Tikri Kalan and Supreme Court.
What is the estimated travel time?
The aprroximate travel time for the journey is 1:03:21 (HH:MM:SS).
What is the weekday fare for the journey?
The weekday fare for the journey is Rs 50.
What is the weekend fare for the journey?
The weekend fare for the journey is Rs 40.
For More Information - Visit Official Delhi Metro Site